This is coconut oil with the lauric acid removed, which allows the oil to stay in liquid form (instead of solidifying at a certain temperature the way most coconut oils do). Perfect as a base oil for essential oil creations and other skin care products.
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera.
Comes in plastic bottle.
Natural Products Disclaimer:
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use and complying with all applicable laws and regulations